Wianno Senior Class Association


Select a page to view:  


Hyannis Yacht Club Regatta

Year Yacht Skipper

Winners of First Race, 1954 - 1958

1954

Alert

Richard P. O'Leary

1955

No Race

1956

No Record

1957

Venture

David D. Steere

1958

Mimi

Dora S. Loutrel

     

Winners of Second Race, 1954 - 1958

1954

Venture

David D. Steere

1955

No Race

1956

No Record

1957

Bettayet

Ross W. Richards

1958

Uncle Benny

Connie Moore

     

Hyannis Yacht Club Trophy

1990

Eight Ball

Karl E. Anderson

1991

Cochenoe

Kevin C. Cain

1992

Cirrus

Alden Edmonds

1993

Althaea

Richard M. Burnes, Jr.

1994

Eight Ball

Karl E. Anderson

1995

Marna

John T. Fallon, Jr.

1996

Cirrus

Holly Edmonds

1997

Rapparee

Peter L. O'Keeffe

1998

Cirrus

Holly Edmonds

1999

Eight Ball

Karl E. Anderson

2000

Scarlet

Burt McManus

2001 Pieces of 8 Karl E. Anderson
2002 Yankee Dime B. Francis Saul, III
2003 Yankee Dime B. Francis Saul, III
2004 Pieces of 8 Todd Kittredge
2005 Yankee Dime Joseph Lotuff
2006 Dauntless Jeffrey Tracy
2007 Dauntless Bradford Tracy
2008 Dauntless Jeffrey Tracy
2009 Mad Jack Jack Hamilton
2010 Smoke B. Franis Saul, III
2011 Eowyn Tim Wadlow
2012 Beltane Jim Cunningham
2013 Madeline Gordon Burnes
2014 Madeline Gordon Burnes
2015 Eowyn Timothy Wadlow
2016 Scout Kelsey Wheeler
2017 Eowyn Tim Wadlow

View past winners for another event:

Nantucket Yacht Club Regatta

Year Yacht Skipper

Winners of First Race, 1954 - 1955

1954

Alert

Richard P. O'Leary

1955

Venture

David D. Steere

     

Winners of Second Race, 1954 - 1955

1954

Bettayet

Ross W. Richards

1955

  No Race

Stone Horse Yacht Club Regatta, 1949-1989

Year Yacht Skipper

Marcus Hall Cup
Presented in Memory of Marcus Hall,
Commodore of the Stone Horse Yacht Club, 1947-1948
(Cup Retired by David D. Steere)

1949

Venture

David D. Steere

1950

No Name

Benjamin Baxter

1951

Mimi

W.R. Sinclair

1952

No Name

Benjamin Baxter

1953

Mimi

W.R. Sinclair

1954

Venture

David D. Steere

1955

Venture

David D. Steere

     

Kenneth D. Steere Trophy
Presented by Bruce and David D. Steere
in Honor of Kenneth D. Steere,
Commodore of the Stone Horse Yacht Club, 1938-1947
(Trophy Retired by David D. Steere)

1956

Venture

David D. Steere

1957

Bettayet

Ross W. Richards

1958

Kim

William S. Kimball

1959

Kim

William S. Kimball

1960

Venture

David D. Steere

1961

Venture

David D. Steere

     

Davenport West Memorial Trophy
(Trophy Retired by John T. Fallon)

1962

Sovereign IV

Harrison P. Bridge

1963

Venture

David D. Steere

1964

Fantasy

James G. Hinkle

1965

Hermanos

Stanton B. Priddy

1966

Race Abandoned - Light Air

1967

Marna

John T. Fallon

1968

Cirrus

George P. Edmonds, Jr.

1969

Bettawin

Ross W. Richards

1970

Victura

Edward M. Kennedy

1971

Bettawin

Ross W. Richards

1972

Pertelote

Francis V. Lloyd, III

1973

Cirrus

George P. Edmonds, Jr.

1974

Marna

John T. Fallon

1975

Marna

John T. Fallon

     

Stone Horse Yacht Club Trophy

1976

Marna

John T. Fallon

1977

Invader

Lewis J.H. Gunn

1978

Quest

William L. Henry

1979

Invader

Lewis J.H. Gunn

1980

Molly

Alan T. McDonough

1981

Invader

Lewis J.H. Gunn

1982

Lucky Lady

Bradford W. Tracy

1983

Pertelote

Francis V. Lloyd, III

1984

Cochenoe

Donald F. Law, Jr.

1985

Pertelote

Malcolm Lloyd

1986

Invader

Lewis J.H. Gunn

1987

Marna

John T. Fallon

1988

Scarlet

Thomas H. O'Toole

1989

Marna

John T. Fallon, Jr.

View past winners for another event:


Select a page to view: