Wianno Senior Class Association


Select a page to view:  


Hyannis Port Yacht Club Regatta

50th Anniversary Trophy
1959
Venture
David D. Steere
 
1960 Regatta Trophy
1960 Marna John T. Fallon

Commodore W.R. Sinclair Trophy
Presented to Commodore W.R. Sinclair
by the Hyannis Port Yacht Club Members
on September 5, 1960 and placed in competition by him

Year Yacht Skipper

1961

Fantasy

James G. Hinkle

1962

Marna

John T. Fallon

1963

Marna

John T. Fallon

1964

No Race - No Wind

1965

Marna

John T. Fallon

1966

Victura

Edward M. Kennedy

1967

Cirrus

George P. Edmonds, Jr.

1968

Marna

John T. Fallon

1969

Bettawin

Ross W. Richards

1970

Marna

John T. Fallon

1971

Madeline

John C. Kiley, III

1972

Cirrus

George P. Edmonds, Jr.

1973

Vantage

Stephen B. Lawson

1974

No Race - High Winds

1975

Marna

John T. Fallon

1976

Rapparee

Timothy O'Keeffe

1977

Cirrus

George P. Edmonds, III

1978

Victura

Edward M. Kennedy

1979

Invader

Lewis J.H. Gunn

1980

Mathemagic

John J. King, Jr.

1981

Marna

John T. Fallon

1982

Pertelote

Boardman Lloyd

1983

Lucky Lady

Bradford W. Tracy

1984

Rapparee

Peter L. O'Keeffe

1985

Pertelote

Malcolm Lloyd

1986

Steamer

Thomas H. O'Toole

1987

Scarlet

Thomas H. O'Toole

1988

Molly

Alan T. McDonough

1989

Marna

John T. Fallon, Jr.

1990

Intuition

James H. Light

1991

Marna

John T. Fallon, Jr.

1992

Eight Ball

Karl E. Anderson

1993

Cochenoe

Donald F. Law, Jr.

1994

Invader

Lewis J.H. Gunn

1995

Lente Festina

G. Kent Plunkett

1996

Cochenoe

Andrew Pesek

1997

Venture

Christopher Delorey

1998

Eight Ball

Ian McNiece

1999

Scarlet

Burt McManus

2000

Scarlet

Burt McManus

2001 Yankee Dime Gordon Burnes
2002 Lindy David McDonough
2003 Pieces of 8 Todd Kittredge
2004 Pieces of 8 Todd Kittredge
2005 Aurora Holly Edmonds
2006 Heritage John T. Fallon, Jr.
2007 Yankee Dime B. Francis Saul III
2008 Dauntless Jeffrey Tracy
2009 Heritage John T. Fallon, Jr
2010 Smoke B. Francis Saul, III
2011 Lente Festina G. Kent Plunkett
2012 Beltane Jim Cunningham
2013 Madeline Gordon Burnes
2014 Heritage John T Fallon, Jr.
2015 Heritage John T Fallon, Jr.
2016 Mad Jack Jack Hamilton
2017 Kerplunk Kent Plunkett

View past winners for another event:

Malcom "Max" Crosby Trophy

Year Yacht Skipper

1973

Glimpse II

John Bentley, Jr.

1974

Junk

Stephen C. Morris

1975

Junk

Stephen C. Morris

1976

Cirrus

George P. Edmonds, Jr.

1977

Molly

Alan T. McDonough

1978

Kialoa

John C. Kiley, III

1979

Madeline

George P. Edmonds, III

1980

Marna

John T. Fallon

1981

Cirrus

George P. Edmonds, Jr.

1982

Pertelote

Boardman Lloyd

1983

Madeline

Richard M. Burnes, Jr.

1984

Pertelote

Malcolm Lloyd

1985

Marna

John T. Fallon, Jr.

1986

Molly

Alan T. McDonough

1987

Cochenoe

Donald F. Law, Jr.

1988

Cochenoe

Donald F. Law, Jr.

1989

Cochenoe

Donald F. Law, Jr.

1990

Eight Ball

Karl E. Anderson

1991

Lindy

Alan T. McDonough

1992

Lindy

Alan T. McDonough

1993

Turmoil Too

Brooke Seckel

1994

Marna

John T. Fallon, Jr.

1995

Cochenoe

Kevin C. Cain & Andrew Pesek

1996

Escapade

Barry Plunkett, Jr.

1997

Sea Lyon

Charles M. Lyons

1998

Chanzia

Lloyd B. McManus

1999

Cirrus

Holly Edmonds

2000 Rapparee Peter L. O'Keeffe
2001 Lente Festina G. Kent Plunkett

2002

Pertelote

Timothy Fulham

2003 Cirrus Holly Edmonds
2004 Lindy David McDonough
2005 Cochenoe John Kiley
2006 Heritage John T. Fallon, Jr.
2007 Aurora Holly Edmonds
2008 Eowyn George Largay
2009 Heritage John T Fallon, Jr.
2010 Cochenoe John C Kiley, III
2011 Mad Jack Jack Hamilton
2012 Mad Jack Jack Hamilton
2103 Heritage John T Fallon, Jr.
2014 Eowyn Timothy Wadlow
2015 Scout Sophie Pesek
2016 Mad Jack Jack Hamilton
2017 Mad Jack Jack Hamilton

View past winners for another event:


Select a page to view: